December 6, 2017

Thanks to all our 2017 Cooperators!

Thanks to all our cooperators for all the conservation best management practices installed this year!

2600 The Farm                                  Fence, pipeline, HUA, watering facility

Doug Auxier                                       Cover crop

Roy Barger Jr.                                    Brush management (3)

Thomas Bellar                                   Conservation cover, herbaceous weed control

Bob Bolce                                           Brush management (3)

Tina Bosworth                                   Conservation Stewardship Program

Cincinnati Nature Center                 Conservation cover

Cornwell Family Partner                  Cover crop

Weiderhold Farms                            Nutrient management, Cover crop

Charles Ernstes                                Brush management(3)

Bob Fee                                              Cover crop

James Fulton                                    Cover crop

Carlos Hamilton                               Critical area planting, roof and cover (2)

Hal Herron                                         Cover crop

Ted Hollender                                   Nutrient management, Cover crop

Rob Hutchinson                                Cover crop

L & L Farm Holdings                        Forage planting (2)

James Liming                                    Cover crop

Mark Liming                                      Nutrient management, Cover crop

Michelle McClain                              Forage planting (2), pipeline, watering  facility, HUA, access road, underground outlet, brush management

Jim Metzger                                       Brush management (2)

Jeremy Myers                                   Cover crop

James Napier                                    Nutrient mgt. plan

Tony Panetta                                     Cover crop

Louis Rose                                         Cover crop

Tim Rose                                            Grassed waterway (2)

Verleigh Powers                               Fence

Don Smith                                         Brush management (2)

Charles Stahl                                    Cover crop

James Stahl                                      Cover crop

John Stahl                                         Cover crop

Robert Stahl                                      Cover crop

James Tolliver                                  Brush management (2)

Dave Uible                                         Conservation Stewardship Program

Varick Family Trust                         Brush management (3), forest stand improvement

Laura Weber                                      Brush management (5)

David Werring                                   Nutrient management

Tim Werring                                       Nutrient management, cover crop

Tony Werring                                     Nutrient management, cover crop

David Werring                                   Nutrient management, cover crop