December 6, 2018

Clermont SWCD Thanks Our 2018 Cooperators

Thanks to all our Cooperators for all the Conservation Best Management Practices installed in 2018

Roy Barger Jr                          Brush management (2)

Robert Bolce                            Brush management (2)

Boy Scouts of America          Brush management (3)

Chatham Farms                      Prescribed grazing

Cincinnati Nature Center     Conservation cover

Cornwell Farms                      Grassed Waterway

Emily Clark                              Pipeline (2), HUA, watering facility (2)

E Wiederhold Farms LLC     Cover crop, nutrient management

William Eckert                        Grassed Waterway

Charles Ernstes                       Tree/shrub establishment, brush management (2)

Robert Fee                               Nutrient management

Lousie Gartner                        Cover crop, IPM, high tunnel (2), nutrient management

Ted Hollender                         Nutrient management, cover crop, no-till

Mark Jones                              Weed control, conservation cover

League for Animal Welfare   Brush management

Lee J Farms                            Cover crop

Lori Lenhart                            High tunnel, Subsurface drain, roof runoff structure, underground outlet

James Liming                         Cover crop, nutrient management

Mark Liming                           Cover crop, nutrient management

James Metzger                       Brush management (3)

Jeremy Mount                        Brush management (5), Tree establishment, forest stand improvement

Jeremy Myers                         Nutrient management, cover crop, tillage management

Anthony Panetta                    Nutrient management

David & Joseph Pelosi          Grassed waterway

Tyler Peron                              Critical area planting, roof and cover, HUA

Martha Rose                            Nutrient management

Richard Rosselot                    Cover crop, nutrient management

Donald Smith                          Brush management (2)

Charles Stahl                           Cover crop

James Stahl                             Nutrient management

John Stahl                               Cover crop

Jason Tolliver                         Forest stand improvement, brush management, tree/ shrub site prep

Varick Family Trust               Brush management (4)

Laura Weber                           Tree/shrub establishment, brush management (2), weed control

Daniel Weber                          Tree/shrub establishment, tree/shrub site prep.

David Werring                        Nutrient management, cover crop

Tim Werring                            Nutrient management

Tony Werring                          Nutrient management

Wolfer Farms                          Cover crop