December 6, 2018

Clermont SWCD Thanks Our 2018 Cooperators

Thanks to all our Cooperators for all the Conservation Best Management Practices installed in 2018

Roy Barger Jr                          Brush management (2)

Robert Bolce                            Brush management (2)

Boy Scouts of America          Brush management (3)

Chatham Farms                      Prescribed grazing

Cincinnati Nature Center     Conservation cover

Cornwell Farms                      Grassed Waterway

Emily Clark                              Pipeline (2), HUA, watering facility (2)

E Wiederhold Farms LLC     Cover crop, nutrient management

William Eckert                        Grassed Waterway

Charles Ernstes                       Tree/shrub establishment, brush management (2)

Robert Fee                               Nutrient management

Lousie Gartner                        Cover crop, IPM, high tunnel (2), nutrient management

Ted Hollender                         Nutrient management, cover crop, no-till

Mark Jones                              Weed control, conservation cover

League for Animal Welfare   Brush management

Lee J Farms                            Cover crop

Lori Lenhart                            High tunnel, Subsurface drain, roof runoff structure, underground outlet

James Liming                         Cover crop, nutrient management

Mark Liming                           Cover crop, nutrient management

James Metzger                       Brush management (3)

Jeremy Mount                        Brush management (5), Tree establishment, forest stand improvement

Jeremy Myers                         Nutrient management, cover crop, tillage management

Anthony Panetta                    Nutrient management

David & Joseph Pelosi          Grassed waterway

Tyler Peron                              Critical area planting, roof and cover, HUA

Martha Rose                            Nutrient management

Richard Rosselot                    Cover crop, nutrient management

Donald Smith                          Brush management (2)

Charles Stahl                           Cover crop

James Stahl                             Nutrient management

John Stahl                               Cover crop

Jason Tolliver                         Forest stand improvement, brush management, tree/ shrub site prep

Varick Family Trust               Brush management (4)

Laura Weber                           Tree/shrub establishment, brush management (2), weed control

Daniel Weber                          Tree/shrub establishment, tree/shrub site prep.

David Werring                        Nutrient management, cover crop

Tim Werring                            Nutrient management

Tony Werring                          Nutrient management

Wolfer Farms                          Cover crop

December 6, 2017

Thanks to all our 2017 Cooperators!

Thanks to all our cooperators for all the conservation best management practices installed this year!

2600 The Farm                                  Fence, pipeline, HUA, watering facility

Doug Auxier                                       Cover crop

Roy Barger Jr.                                    Brush management (3)

Thomas Bellar                                   Conservation cover, herbaceous weed control

Bob Bolce                                           Brush management (3)

Tina Bosworth                                   Conservation Stewardship Program

Cincinnati Nature Center                 Conservation cover

Cornwell Family Partner                  Cover crop

Weiderhold Farms                            Nutrient management, Cover crop

Charles Ernstes                                Brush management(3)

Bob Fee                                              Cover crop

James Fulton                                    Cover crop

Carlos Hamilton                               Critical area planting, roof and cover (2)

Hal Herron                                         Cover crop

Ted Hollender                                   Nutrient management, Cover crop

Rob Hutchinson                                Cover crop

L & L Farm Holdings                        Forage planting (2)

James Liming                                    Cover crop

Mark Liming                                      Nutrient management, Cover crop

Michelle McClain                              Forage planting (2), pipeline, watering  facility, HUA, access road, underground outlet, brush management

Jim Metzger                                       Brush management (2)

Jeremy Myers                                   Cover crop

James Napier                                    Nutrient mgt. plan

Tony Panetta                                     Cover crop

Louis Rose                                         Cover crop

Tim Rose                                            Grassed waterway (2)

Verleigh Powers                               Fence

Don Smith                                         Brush management (2)

Charles Stahl                                    Cover crop

James Stahl                                      Cover crop

John Stahl                                         Cover crop

Robert Stahl                                      Cover crop

James Tolliver                                  Brush management (2)

Dave Uible                                         Conservation Stewardship Program

Varick Family Trust                         Brush management (3), forest stand improvement

Laura Weber                                      Brush management (5)

David Werring                                   Nutrient management

Tim Werring                                       Nutrient management, cover crop

Tony Werring                                     Nutrient management, cover crop

David Werring                                   Nutrient management, cover crop